Honours Rotarians and Rotaractors who are making a difference through the Foundation’s programs.
 
 
 
1990      1999    
PDG Tom DeGeer RC Fenelon Falls    Dino Dottori   RC North Bay  
Tom Ewen RC Parry Sound   John Gordon   RC Barrie  
Peter Hudson RC North Bay   PDG Jack Lockhart   RC North Bay  
Sean Kelly RC Bracebridge   Dean Nicholls   RC Midland  
Roland Kuersdorfer RC Midland   Scott Showers   RC Orillia  
PDG Bruce Laing RC Orillia   Bryn Styles   RC Barrie-Huronia  
PDG John McNutt RC B-E-L   Kim Tranter   RC Collingwood  
Sven Migland RC Huntsville   2000  
Guido Minardi RC Collingwood   George Dangerfield   RC Barrie-Kempenfelt  
Eric Nieminen RC Rouyn-Noranda       Rick Found   RC North Bay  
Ron Vottero RC Englehart   Jamie Hunter   RC Midland  
Rick Willett RC Haileybury   Richard Levert   RC Sudbury  
1992   John McNabb   RC Barrie  
John Cockburn RC Peterborough   John McCormack   RC Peterborough  
Richard Denton RC Kirkland Lake   Peggy O'Connor   RC Nipissing  
1994   Ron Strickland   RC Huntsville  
Willard Chapman RC Peterborough    Coos Uylenbrock   RC Barrie-Kempenfelt  
Carl Dickson RC Orillia   Bruce Young   RC Wasaga Beach  
PDG Don Fraser RC Sudbury   2001  
PDG Floyd Hembruff RC Matheson   Marie Bell   RC Barrie-Kempenfelt  
Marcel Roberge RC Rouyn-Noranda   Ted Brandon   RC Haliburton  
Jean Sylvestre RC Rouyn-Noranda   Craig Davidson   RC B-E-L  
1996   Ray Ethelstone   RC Elliot Lake  
Jim Evans RC Nipissing   Yvan Gagon   RC Amos  
Frank Haasen RC Porcupine   DĂ©nis Hebert   RC Hearst  
Bernie Nickerson RC Lindsay   John Kerr   RC Minden  
Don Paul RC Collingwood   Jean Polak   RC Bracebridge  
Steve Rider RC Huntsville   Michal Vezina   RC Sudbury  
1997   2002      
David Blenkarn RC Barrie   Gerry Flaherty   RC Gravenhurst  
Cynthia Haig RC Barrie-Huronia   Bob Greer   RC Barrie  
PDG Sue Cook RC Penetanguishene           Brian Menton   RC Haliburton  
Stan Pascoe RC North Bay   Janet McLeod   RC Peterborough-Kawartha  
Jim Woodside RC B-E-L   Walter Ried   RC Bracebridge  
1998   Dawn Straka   RC Peterborough-Kawartha  
PDG Jim Angus RC Orillia   Angela Knight Van Schaayk   RC North Bay  
Dan Herbert RC Barrie   Brian Tickle   RC Bracebridge  
Lutz Hermann RC Gore Bay   Jennifer Valenti   RC Nipissing  
Jack Huggett RC Gravenhurst   2007      
Guy Johnstone RC Midland   George Young   RC Huntsville  
David Little RC North Bay   Wendy Hill   RC Peterborough  
Gary Lumsden RC Nipissing   Joyce Campbell   RC Midland  
PDG Rory MacDiarmid            RC Haileybury   Murray Green   RC Nipissing  
Ken Robinson RC Barrie-Huronia          
Jim Williams RC Barrie          
             
 
* Please contact us if you have any information about recipients not listed above.