District Service Award
Honours Rotarians and Rotaractors who are making a difference through the Foundation’s programs.
1990 | 1999 | |||||
PDG Tom DeGeer | RC Fenelon Falls | Dino Dottori | RC North Bay | |||
Tom Ewen | RC Parry Sound | John Gordon | RC Barrie | |||
Peter Hudson | RC North Bay | PDG Jack Lockhart | RC North Bay | |||
Sean Kelly | RC Bracebridge | Dean Nicholls | RC Midland | |||
Roland Kuersdorfer | RC Midland | Scott Showers | RC Orillia | |||
PDG Bruce Laing | RC Orillia | Bryn Styles | RC Barrie-Huronia | |||
PDG John McNutt | RC B-E-L | Kim Tranter | RC Collingwood | |||
Sven Migland | RC Huntsville | 2000 | ||||
Guido Minardi | RC Collingwood | George Dangerfield | RC Barrie-Kempenfelt | |||
Eric Nieminen | RC Rouyn-Noranda | Rick Found | RC North Bay | |||
Ron Vottero | RC Englehart | Jamie Hunter | RC Midland | |||
Rick Willett | RC Haileybury | Richard Levert | RC Sudbury | |||
1992 | John McNabb | RC Barrie | ||||
John Cockburn | RC Peterborough | John McCormack | RC Peterborough | |||
Richard Denton | RC Kirkland Lake | Peggy O'Connor | RC Nipissing | |||
1994 | Ron Strickland | RC Huntsville | ||||
Willard Chapman | RC Peterborough | Coos Uylenbrock | RC Barrie-Kempenfelt | |||
Carl Dickson | RC Orillia | Bruce Young | RC Wasaga Beach | |||
PDG Don Fraser | RC Sudbury | 2001 | ||||
PDG Floyd Hembruff | RC Matheson | Marie Bell | RC Barrie-Kempenfelt | |||
Marcel Roberge | RC Rouyn-Noranda | Ted Brandon | RC Haliburton | |||
Jean Sylvestre | RC Rouyn-Noranda | Craig Davidson | RC B-E-L | |||
1996 | Ray Ethelstone | RC Elliot Lake | ||||
Jim Evans | RC Nipissing | Yvan Gagon | RC Amos | |||
Frank Haasen | RC Porcupine | DĂ©nis Hebert | RC Hearst | |||
Bernie Nickerson | RC Lindsay | John Kerr | RC Minden | |||
Don Paul | RC Collingwood | Jean Polak | RC Bracebridge | |||
Steve Rider | RC Huntsville | Michal Vezina | RC Sudbury | |||
1997 | 2002 | |||||
David Blenkarn | RC Barrie | Gerry Flaherty | RC Gravenhurst | |||
Cynthia Haig | RC Barrie-Huronia | Bob Greer | RC Barrie | |||
PDG Sue Cook | RC Penetanguishene | Brian Menton | RC Haliburton | |||
Stan Pascoe | RC North Bay | Janet McLeod | RC Peterborough-Kawartha | |||
Jim Woodside | RC B-E-L | Walter Ried | RC Bracebridge | |||
1998 | Dawn Straka | RC Peterborough-Kawartha | ||||
PDG Jim Angus | RC Orillia | Angela Knight Van Schaayk | RC North Bay | |||
Dan Herbert | RC Barrie | Brian Tickle | RC Bracebridge | |||
Lutz Hermann | RC Gore Bay | Jennifer Valenti | RC Nipissing | |||
Jack Huggett | RC Gravenhurst | 2007 | ||||
Guy Johnstone | RC Midland | George Young | RC Huntsville | |||
David Little | RC North Bay | Wendy Hill | RC Peterborough | |||
Gary Lumsden | RC Nipissing | Joyce Campbell | RC Midland | |||
PDG Rory MacDiarmid | RC Haileybury | Murray Green | RC Nipissing | |||
Ken Robinson | RC Barrie-Huronia | 2023 | ||||
Jim Williams | RC Barrie | Don Coutts | RC North Bay | |||
Kim Giffen | RC Collingwood-South Georgian Bay |
* Please contact us if you have any information about recipients not listed above.